Moora Races 2011

RACE 1

MOORA (CR), DROVERS INN LEWIS MOTORS (3UP SW MDN) 13:32

RACE 1 – TABozbet full results STARTERS:6
Placing Number Name Rider
1st 5 HANDEL’S MESSIAH MITCHELL PATEMAN (A3.0)
2nd 4 BRYNBELLA KEVIN BOHORUN (A2.0)
3rd 3 TOMOCHICHI MS JESSICA VALAS
4th 6 SABRUMAL PETER BLACK

RACE 2

MOORA (CR) , SIMCOA (3UP SW MDN) 14:12

RACE 2 – TABozbet full results STARTERS:8
Placing Number Name Rider
1st 6 BUCKLAND ROSE ROBERT MARKOU
2nd 1 DE SPARE MS CHLOE CHATFIELD
3rd 7 RISKY DEVIL PETER FARRELL
4th 2 INVESTOR’S HONOR MS JESSICA VALAS

RACE 3

MOORA (CR) , CELEBRATIONS MOORA HUNTERS PES (3UP SW MDN) 14:49

RACE 3 – TABozbet full results STARTERS:10
Placing Number Name Rider
1st 9 SECRET MELODY MS JESSICA VALAS
2nd 7 FRANKSCALL MS KATARIINA AHO (A4.0)
3rd 2 MARSHALL TOWN MS NATALIE WHITE
4th 1 GALVANISE ANDREW MASTERS

RACE 4

MOORA (CR) , MILNE FEEDS (3UP BM 53+ HCP) 15:46

RACE 4 – TABozbet full results STARTERS:8
Placing Number Name Rider
1st 2 OUR CHIEF TIM BROWN
2nd 6 ABOUT TURN WILLIE ARNOLD
3rd 1 MARDELLA FLYER MS KELLY DAVIDSON
4th 7 ANDYAHATBLEWOFF MS JESSICA VALAS

RACE 5

MOORA (CR) , SMOKE FREE WA-MOORA CUP (3UP BM 62+) 16:10

RACE 5 – TABozbet full results STARTERS:10
Placing Number Name Rider
1st 5 ESROH WILLIE ARNOLD
2nd 9 PUBLICANS HORSE MS KELLY DAVIDSON
3rd 6 AERIAL ACT JOSEPH AZZOPARDI (A3.0)
4th 7 CHEVIC WILLIE WHITE

RACE 6

MOORA (CR) , TIWEST (3UP BM 53+ HCP) 16:58

RACE 6 – TABozbet full results STARTERS:10
Placing Number Name Rider
1st 2 STEEL BLUE BRUCE OHLBRECHT
2nd 10 BORN GLORY BEN PATERSON (A3.0)
3rd 11 FIGHTING IMPACT ROBERT MARKOU
4th 9 DUSTMEINGOLD CRAIG STAPLES
Scratched: 4, THE DARK SIDE; 12, ASCOT WATERS
Protest – PROTEST DISMISSED – 2ND V 1ST PTP 2-10-11-9

RACE 7

MOORA (CR) , RSM BIRD CAMERON (3UP BM 56+ HCP) 17:29

RACE 7 – TABozbet full results STARTERS:10
Placing Number Name Rider
1st 3 BROTHER BILL JOSEPH AZZOPARDI (A3.0)
2nd 9 THE PARIAH MITCHELL PATEMAN (A3.0)
3rd 2 REVY YANNICK VALENTI (A1.5)
4th 7 SEEK AND DESTROY ROBERT MARKOU

2011 Moora Cup Winner

Fashion on the Fields 2011

2011 Ladies Winner Ashley Brown

2012 Mens Winner - Tony White

 

 2011

Winner Ladies FOF
– Ashley Brown –
sponsored by Country Choice Moora

Winner Mens FOF
– Tony White –
sponsored by Country Wide Insurance Brokers Moora

 

 

Moora Races 2011 Photo Gallery